Bitconnect.Co - Info bitconnect.co

bitconnect.co receives about 45,500 unique visitors and 156,065 (3.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $695.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $331,602.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitconnect.co is ranked number 10,145 in the world and 0.0091% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.11.103.

About - bitconnect.co

World bitcoin community for bitcoin and other crypto users to earn, learn, buy, sell and trade bitcoins to other trusted bitcoin community members directly.
How did bitconnect.co look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bitconnect.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,365,000
Daily Pageviews:
156,065 (3.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0091% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.7%21.1%5404
India 9.9%11.1%3557
Nigeria 5.7%6.0%615
Viet Nam 4.1%5.1%650
Spain 3.7%4.3%3350
France 3.6%3.5%5062
Japan 3.6%5.4%9343
United Kingdom 3.5%3.3%5388
Italy 3.3%3.8%3945
Indonesia 2.8%2.9%2402
Russian Federation 2.8%1.3%9080
Germany 2.4%1.9%9651
Canada 2.0%2.4%5006
Korea, Republic of 2.0%3.0%4027
Brazil 2.0%0.9%7957
Australia 1.6%1.8%4311
South Africa 1.6%1.8%2267
Pakistan 1.5%1.5%2553
Mexico 0.9%0.5%9063
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%2831
Iran 0.9%0.4%14120
Greece 0.8%1.1%4074
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%6376
Malaysia 0.8%1.1%3440
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%2609
Philippines 0.7%0.7%3173
Taiwan 0.7%0.8%7226
Venezuela 0.7%0.5%3648
Thailand 0.6%0.6%4895
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%5171
Hong Kong 0.6%1.0%4480
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%6602
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%6458
Belgium 0.5%0.4%7600
Portugal 0.5%0.4%4280

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitconnect.co
100.00%100.00%3.63

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitconnect.co
Domain:
  bitconnect.co
Rank:
  315,998
Organic Keywords:
  4,928
Organic Traffic:
  2,836
Organic Cost:
  $4,023.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7
Adwords Traffic:
  11
Adwords Cost:
  $6.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  40
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
129
Total Backlinks:
  62,216
Follow Links:
  61,431
Nofollow Links:
  785
Referring Domains:
  462
Referring IPs:
  423

How socially engaged is bitconnect.co?

Facebook:
  22,671
Google +:
  49
Linkedin:
  21
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bitconnect.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$695.68
Monthly Revenue:
$20,870.40
Yearly Revenue:
$253,923.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,930$377.70
United Kingdom 5,150$32.09
India 17,323$27.72
Japan 8,428$26.97
Canada 3,746$26.26
France 5,462$25.67
Nigeria 9,364$24.53
Australia 2,809$21.15
Italy 5,930$20.70
Germany 2,965$14.32
South Africa 2,809$12.39
Korea, Republic of 4,682$10.86
Switzerland 1,249$7.58
Spain 6,711$7.45
Viet Nam 7,959$5.81
Indonesia 4,526$5.57
Netherlands 1,092$5.56
Hong Kong 1,561$5.38
Malaysia 1,717$5.20
Russian Federation 2,029$4.12
United Arab Emirates 1,092$4.10
Greece 1,717$3.09
Belgium 624$3.08
Brazil 1,405$2.49
Pakistan 2,341$2.48
Taiwan 1,249$2.37
Thailand 936$2.34
Philippines 1,092$1.77
Saudi Arabia 780$1.58
Portugal 624$1.36
Czech Republic 624$1.35
Mexico 780$0.76
Iran 624$0.72
Ukraine 468$0.64
Venezuela 780$0.52

How much money do bitconnect.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$117.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,519.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,818.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,972
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
719,148
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,749,628
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,927$67.99
India 4,851$7.76
Canada 936$6.56
United Kingdom 824$5.13
Australia 562$4.23
Germany 860$4.15
Italy 1,008$3.52
Indonesia 2,625$3.23
France 601$2.82
Spain 1,275$1.42
Switzerland 225$1.36
Greece 670$1.21
Netherlands 186$0.95
Japan 253$0.81
Pakistan 749$0.79
United Arab Emirates 153$0.57
Hong Kong 156$0.54
Nigeria 187$0.49
Korea, Republic of 187$0.43
Malaysia 137$0.42
Taiwan 200$0.38
Belgium 75$0.37
Saudi Arabia 164$0.33
Portugal 131$0.29
South Africa 56$0.25
Russian Federation 122$0.25
Viet Nam 318$0.23
Brazil 84$0.15
Thailand 56$0.14
Czech Republic 62$0.14
Philippines 76$0.12
Iran 100$0.12
Ukraine 61$0.08
Mexico 70$0.07
Venezuela 23$0.02

How much is bitconnect.co worth?

Website Value:
$331,602.43

Where is bitconnect.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.11.103
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.11.103

How fast does bitconnect.co load?

Average Load Time:
(2989 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://bitconnect.co/themes/default/js/jquery-2.1.3.min.js
https://translate.google.com/translate_a/element.js?cb=googleTranslateElementInit
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://bitconnect.co/themes/default/css/main.css?v=87845784974154
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.3 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 102.1KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing https://bitconnect.co//assets/images/bitconnect-home.jpg?23423 could save 31KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/bitconnect-app-store.png?v=1578787878787 could save 18.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/BitConnect-trading.png?v=1548 could save 17.5KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/bitconnect-play-store.png?v=1578787878787 could save 15.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/upload/image/bit_coin_new/1502792973_2050395050_sNnPcKumbO.jpg could save 6.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/upload/image/bit_coin_new/1502706016_4842574106_hRbAYbGKBq.jpg could save 6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/229x141_1503040267_9268138797_22UC1aauvE.jpg could save 2.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/897772356013142016/LE9QR8KD_bigger.jpg could save 1,005B (29% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/880847083980414977/v_j8c_Qa_normal.jpg could save 922B (51% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/72x41_1502792973_2050395050_sNnPcKumbO.jpg could save 778B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/72x41_1501584184_0016304751_bgC81SUBZh.jpg could save 653B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/72x41_1502878900_9046785905_OCtYOTargY.jpg could save 635B (28% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/72x41_1503051827_7790154448_yiDRcV9yBg.jpg could save 599B (30% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/timeline/profile?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_profile_bitconnect_old&dnt=false&domain=bitconnect.co&lang=en&screen_name=bitconnect&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1670288&tz=GMT-0700&with_replies=false (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/296197050824598?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://embed.tawk.to/56c44380a23f41275511f920/default (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://bitconnect.co/themes/default/css/fonts/fontawesome-webfont3295.woff2?v=4.5.0 (4 hours)
https://bitconnect.co/themes/user/img/default.svg (4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 441 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/bitcoin-news/…y/11/business/" class="btn btn-primar…ategorytoppage">Business</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/bitcoin-news/…egory/18/news/" class="btn btn-primar…ategorytoppage">News</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://bitconnect.co/ could save 2.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…orgot_password" class="underline">Forgot Password ?</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…tcoin-exchange">Bitcoin exchange</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…oin-Government">Bitcoin Government</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…gital-Currency">Digital Currency</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…oin-Conference">Blockchain and…oin Conference</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…itcoin-Payment">Bitcoin Payment</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…uture-of-money">Future of money</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…co/tag/bitcoin">bitcoin</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…tag/Blockchain">Blockchain</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…rency-Exchange">Cryptocurrency Exchange</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  37
Vendor reliability:
  37
Privacy:
  37
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bitconnect.co?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 20:06:55 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 21:06:55 GMT
Location: https://www.bitconnect.co/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3917f9d5b7d3098e-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 20:06:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd75cc41b2fb8d331702fd0cb2a2f89721503259615; expires=Mon, 20-Aug-18 20:06:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitconnect.co; HttpOnly
Location: https://bitconnect.co/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3917f9d5fe51558e-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 20:06:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d48408207564d79ad08b4306adc9e331f1503259616; expires=Mon, 20-Aug-18 20:06:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitconnect.co; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.21
Set-Cookie: ci_csrf_token=39e58a4c84aec5091aebb6bc5362f143; expires=Sun, 20-Aug-2017 20:36:57 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/
Set-Cookie: bf_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2248202485ac6f65bf5e54bff7c99b97ad%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1503259617%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D6247f91814ffaaf6e53ccbf7e0b3f2a7; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: country_string=US; expires=Wed, 15-Aug-2018 20:06:57 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/
Set-Cookie: country_iso=US; expires=Wed, 15-Aug-2018 20:06:57 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/
Set-Cookie: bf_session=a%3A6%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2248202485ac6f65bf5e54bff7c99b97ad%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1503259617%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3Bs%3A13%3A%22previous_page%22%3Bs%3A22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fbitconnect.co%2F%22%3B%7D84ac385c0e79ba56b5bd30e926588463; path=/; httponly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3917f9dc2e6a7155-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 286
AAAA 286
A 104.20.10.103 284
A 104.20.11.103 284
NS cheryl.ns.cloudflare.com 587
NS elliot.ns.cloudflare.com 587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-02-09
Domain Age:
1 years 6 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: BITCONNECT.CO
Domain ID: D74141685-CO
Sponsoring Registrar: NAMECHEAP, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar URL (registration services): http://www.namecheap.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: TSZ0Z3T2KKHZDBEZ
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Country: Panama
Registrant Country Code: PA
Registrant Phone Number: +507.8365503
Registrant Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Registrant Email: email
Administrative Contact ID: A2IER553D4IO5V2I
Administrative Contact Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Administrative Contact Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Administrative Contact Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Administrative Contact City: Panama
Administrative Contact State/Province: Panama
Administrative Contact Country: Panama
Administrative Contact Country Code: PA
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +507.8365503
Administrative Contact Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: WL2YK22SZLHCVAAH
Billing Contact Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Billing Contact Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Billing Contact Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Billing Contact City: Panama
Billing Contact State/Province: Panama
Billing Contact Country: Panama
Billing Contact Country Code: PA
Billing Contact Phone Number: +507.8365503
Billing Contact Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: I52EBWBX1UYFCCZM
Technical Contact Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Technical Contact Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Technical Contact Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Technical Contact City: Panama
Technical Contact State/Province: Panama
Technical Contact Country: Panama
Technical Contact Country Code: PA
Technical Contact Phone Number: +507.8365503
Technical Contact Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: CHERYL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ELLIOT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Created by Registrar: NAMECHEAP, INC.
Last Updated by Registrar: NAMECHEAP, INC.
Domain Registration Date: Tue Feb 09 07:08:17 GMT 2016
Domain Expiration Date: Mon Feb 08 23:59:59 GMT 2021
Domain Last Updated Date: Sat Jul 29 05:39:25 GMT 2017
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Sun Aug 20 20:02:10 GMT 2017 <<<<
.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only
and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain
name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO
Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not
guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you
use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct
mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any
applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems).
Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS
database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed
without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the
right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or
subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner
whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases,
domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be
available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated
and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a
check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status
of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as
extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the
2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co,
firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 1 hour ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 23 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitconnect.co widget