Bitconnect.Co - Info bitconnect.co

bitconnect.co receives about 212,000 unique visitors and 816,200 (3.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,510.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,639,120.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitconnect.co is ranked number 1,821 in the world and 0.0424% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.10.103. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is bitconnect.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
212,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,360,000
Daily Pageviews:
816,200 (3.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,821 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0424% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.7%20.4%1232
India 7.8%8.0%1034
Japan 6.2%7.6%1139
Russian Federation 5.1%4.4%924
Nigeria 4.0%3.7%172
Viet Nam 3.5%4.1%168
Italy 3.2%3.1%878
Germany 3.2%3.0%1416
United Kingdom 2.9%3.6%1240
Korea, Republic of 2.7%3.6%723
Brazil 2.5%1.6%1473
Spain 2.4%2.4%1116
France 2.4%2.7%1446
Canada 2.2%2.5%1035
South Africa 1.7%1.6%502
Indonesia 1.6%1.6%938
Pakistan 1.5%1.4%575
Australia 1.3%1.4%1171
Poland 1.1%0.9%1600
Mexico 1.1%1.0%1617
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%1184
Venezuela 0.9%0.4%808
Ukraine 0.9%0.7%810
Philippines 0.9%0.8%565
Iran 0.9%0.7%2687
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%1179
Portugal 0.8%0.8%545
China 0.8%0.7%13731
Thailand 0.8%0.7%1175
Egypt 0.7%0.4%1543
Belgium 0.6%0.6%1020
Romania 0.6%0.6%983
Austria 0.6%0.7%899
Kuwait 0.5%0.6%438

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitconnect.co
100.00%100.00%3.79

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitconnect.co
Domain:
  bitconnect.co
Rank:
  179,066
Organic Keywords:
  7,865
Organic Traffic:
  5,732
Organic Cost:
  $8,866.00
Adwords Keywords:
  970
Adwords Traffic:
  36,094
Adwords Cost:
  $53,998.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
208
Total Backlinks:
  430,568
Follow Links:
  404,016
Nofollow Links:
  26,552
Referring Domains:
  2,051
Referring IPs:
  2,004

How socially engaged is bitconnect.co?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  75
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much bitconnect.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,510.03
Monthly Revenue:
$105,300.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,281,160.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 166,505$1,909.81
Japan 62,031$198.50
United Kingdom 29,383$183.06
Canada 20,405$143.04
Germany 24,486$118.27
India 65,296$104.47
France 22,037$103.58
Italy 25,302$88.30
Australia 11,427$86.04
Nigeria 30,199$79.12
Russian Federation 35,913$72.90
Korea, Republic of 29,383$68.17
South Africa 13,059$57.59
Netherlands 6,530$33.24
Viet Nam 33,464$24.43
Belgium 4,897$24.14
Brazil 13,059$23.11
Spain 19,589$21.74
Austria 5,713$18.57
China 5,713$17.65
Indonesia 13,059$16.06
Thailand 5,713$14.28
Portugal 6,530$14.23
Poland 7,346$13.30
Saudi Arabia 6,530$13.19
Pakistan 11,427$12.11
Philippines 6,530$10.58
Mexico 8,162$7.92
Ukraine 5,713$7.83
Kuwait 4,897$7.54
Iran 5,713$6.63
Romania 4,897$5.78
Egypt 3,265$2.64
Venezuela 3,265$2.19

How much money do bitconnect.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$583.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,501.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$212,931.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
111,068
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,332,055
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,540,001
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 29,971$343.77
Canada 5,101$35.76
Germany 7,101$34.30
United Kingdom 4,701$29.29
India 18,283$29.25
Australia 2,285$17.21
Italy 4,301$15.01
France 2,424$11.39
Indonesia 7,574$9.32
Japan 1,861$5.95
Netherlands 1,110$5.65
Austria 1,485$4.83
Poland 2,424$4.39
Russian Federation 2,155$4.37
Spain 3,722$4.13
Pakistan 3,657$3.88
Portugal 1,371$2.99
Belgium 588$2.90
Saudi Arabia 1,371$2.77
Korea, Republic of 1,175$2.73
China 743$2.30
Nigeria 604$1.58
Brazil 784$1.39
Romania 1,028$1.21
South Africa 261$1.15
Iran 914$1.06
Ukraine 743$1.02
Viet Nam 1,339$0.98
Thailand 343$0.86
Philippines 457$0.74
Mexico 735$0.71
Kuwait 196$0.30
Egypt 163$0.13
Venezuela 98$0.07

How much is bitconnect.co worth?

Website Value:
$1,639,120.35

Where is bitconnect.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.10.103
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.10.103

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bitconnect.co load?

Average Load Time:
(2233 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://bitconnect.co/themes/default/js/jquery-2.1.3.min.js
https://translate.google.com/translate_a/element.js?cb=googleTranslateElementInit
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://bitconnect.co/themes/default/css/main.css?v=87845784974154
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 358KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://bitconnect.co/upload/image/bit_coin_new/1510892038_3813472941_0wQBCGsozq.jpg could save 142.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/upload/image/bit_coin_new/1510891591_8454938916_I1QFnyOm0Y.jpg could save 88.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//assets/images/bitconnect-home.jpg?23423 could save 31KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/bitconnect-app-store.png?v=1578787878787 could save 18.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/BitConnect-staking.png?v=1548 could save 18.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/BitConnect-investment.png?v=1548 could save 18.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/BitConnect-trading.png?v=1548 could save 17.5KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/bitconnect-coin.png?v=4157848 could save 17KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co/assets/images/BitConnect-mining.png?v=1548 could save 2.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/229x141_1509453389_3796278786_E3WvsoQ7aW.jpg could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/899849958001709056/J0ziZ2hX_bigger.jpg could save 975B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/72x41_15101359***_3244156415_kjBkcNJhAs.jpg could save 798B (29% reduction).
Compressing https://bitconnect.co//upload/image/bit_coin_new/72x41_1509958***2_2***637921_SqY1q78Bu8.jpg could save 593B (28% reduction).
Compressing https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/img/te_ctrl3.gif could save 591B (42% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/timeline/profile?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_profile_bitconnect_old&dnt=false&domain=bitconnect.co&lang=en&screen_name=bitconnect&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1679128&tz=GMT-0800&with_replies=false (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/296197050824598?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://bitconnect.co/themes/default/css/fonts/fontawesome-webfont3295.woff2?v=4.5.0 (4 hours)
https://bitconnect.co/themes/user/img/default.svg (4 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.53 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 441 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/bitcoin-news/…y/11/business/" class="btn btn-primar…ategorytoppage">Business</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/bitcoin-news/…egory/18/news/" class="btn btn-primar…ategorytoppage">News</a> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://bitcon….co/tag/Russia">Russia</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…tcoin-business">Bitcoin business</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…tcoin-exchange">Bitcoin exchange</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…o/tag/altcoins">altcoins</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…oin-Conference">Blockchain and…oin Conference</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…n-&amp;-Blockchain">Bitcoin &amp; Blockchain</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…t.co/tag/China">China</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…g/Bitcoin-Bank">Bitcoin Bank</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…uture-of-money">Future of money</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…Cryptocurrency">Cryptocurrency</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…/Bitcoin-price">Bitcoin price</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…gital-Currency">Digital Currency</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…itcoin-Trading">Bitcoin Trading</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bitcon…co/tag/bitcoin">bitcoin</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://bitconnect.co/ could save 1.9KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  13
Vendor reliability:
  13
Privacy:
  13
Child safety:
  33

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bitconnect.co supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bitconnect.co supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bitconnect.co?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 22:03:04 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 23:03:04 GMT
Location: https://www.bitconnect.co/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c0eb279b***325a3-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 22:03:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d48f88935ec48bdb495fcbd3cc0bacadc1511215384; expires=Tue, 20-Nov-18 22:03:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitconnect.co; HttpOnly; Secure
Location: https://bitconnect.co/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c0eb279eb0a2501-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 22:03:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d177e09e341ffc3d7d3a545c8b5fee1c51511215385; expires=Tue, 20-Nov-18 22:03:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitconnect.co; HttpOnly; Secure
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.21
Set-Cookie: ci_csrf_token=0ac0fcebdd38dab0b0f54a6f4619f49f; expires=Mon, 20-Nov-2017 22:32:39 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/
Set-Cookie: bf_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2218c2727b81e82cdb38aa6b0e7c7a5ef2%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1511215359%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D0f72d85162006137f1665a36b97766ea; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: bf_session=a%3A6%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2218c2727b81e82cdb38aa6b0e7c7a5ef2%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1511215359%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%22requested_page%22%3Bs%3A22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fbitconnect.co%2F%22%3B%7D***a9633e4dbfe5ece2f78742353f91a1; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: country_string=US; expires=Thu, 15-Nov-2018 22:02:39 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/
Set-Cookie: country_iso=US; expires=Thu, 15-Nov-2018 22:02:39 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/
Set-Cookie: bf_session=a%3A7%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2218c2727b81e82cdb38aa6b0e7c7a5ef2%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1511215359%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%22requested_page%22%3Bs%3A22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fbitconnect.co%2F%22%3Bs%3A13%3A%22previous_page%22%3Bs%3A22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fbitconnect.co%2F%22%3B%7Dbd51152ac546457f0829067f39843e3e; path=/; httponly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c0eb2817e752567-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.20.11.103 286
A 104.20.10.103 286
HINFO 3600
NS elliot.ns.cloudflare.com 3584
NS cheryl.ns.cloudflare.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-02-09
Domain Age:
1 years 9 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: bitconnect.co
Registry Domain ID: D74141685-CO
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-29T05:39:25Z
Creation Date: 2016-02-09T07:08:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-02-08T23:59:59Z
Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C74141683-CO
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant Street:
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C74141681-CO
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin Street:
Admin Street:
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C74141684-CO
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech Street:
Tech Street:
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cheryl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: elliot.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-20T22:03:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars. This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases, domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the 2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co, firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME. All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 17 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 7 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitconnect.co widget